2018-2019 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

President's Scholarship

Emily Donley, Brooke

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Derrick Harrison, Wheeling Central Catholic

Huntington Bank "Doing The Right Thing" Scholarship

Katherine Jewell Marks, Brooke

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Autumn Marie Crum, Union Local

Claudia Renee Callahan, John Marshall

OVAC Commissioners' Scholarship

Tori Cannon, St. Clairsville

Bordas & Bordas Football Scholarship

Brenden Michael Huck, Fort Frye

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Louden Michael Haga, Pakersburg South

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Peyton Joseph Blasko, Steubenville

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Anthony Tyrone Rice II, Steubenville

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Anthony Michel Carman, John Marshall

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Bodo, Steubenville Catholic Central

WesBanco Scholarship

Sydney Bennington, Steubenville Catholic Central

Todd Peyton Memorial Spirit Award

Faith Hoobler, Edison

Marti Wood Stephan Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Kemp, Union Local

Olivia Mensore, Magnolia

Sydney Purtiman, Bellaire

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Sydney Farley, Meadowbrook

Pegi Bannan Volleyball Officials' Scholarship

Chelsea Connor, Indian Creek

Scholastic Sports Marketing Scholarship

Cole LaRoche, Bellaire

Jean Fox Huff Memorial Scholarship

Carlo Cicone Biasi, Steubenville

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Regan Sharp, Trinity Christian School

Cloe Siddle, Caldwell

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

Daniel Wood, Trinity Christian School

Craig Bober, St. Clairsville

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Anthony Tyrone Rice II, Steubenville

Kinetic Networking Cross Country Scholarship

Zachary James Orzolek, St. Clairsville

Caroline Kaye Smith, St. Clairsville

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Phillip Hinerman, Weir High

Niya Cook, Wheeling Park

OVAC Perry West Baseball Scholarship

Kyle Robert Storer, St. Clairsville

Thomas Maxwell Kitzmiller, University

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Katelynne Rose Davenport, St. Clairsville

Amanda Rosepapa Memorial Softball Scholarship

Kacie Renee Vanderborne, Indian Creek

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Shay Straughn, John Marshall

Julia Zatta, Steubenville Catholic Central

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Keondre King, Wheeling Park

Matthew Fouty, St. John

Pam Ammirante Memorial Scholarship

Riley Felton, Southern Local High School

Susan Kay Stanko Memorial Scholarship

Sydnie Destifanes, Shadyside

Richard Saffield Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Reed Reitter, Weir High

Page: 1
Login
[Log On]
HMS PPS